6
Back to Main                                                Back to Main
     Binghamton University University of Puerto RicoTexas State University-San Marcos Association of American GeographersThe Chicago School of Professional PsychologyCameron University University of Miami  Fielding Graduate University   

                                          

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2016
Kent State University

Conference Directors: John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) and David Kaplan, (Kent State University)

Local Planning Committee:
David Kaplan
James Tyner
Alfreda Brown
Mandy Munro-Stasiuk
Scott Sheridan
Jay Lee
Sarah Smiley
Milton Harvey
Susan Roxburgh
Landon Hancock
Amoaba Gooden

REP VIII Photo Gallery- COMING SOON

Final Program- REP Conference 2016 [PDF]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2014
Texas Christian University

Conference Directors: John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) and Andrew Schoolmaster, (Texas Christian University)

Local Planning Committee:
Abunasser, Rima
Brown, April
Colon, David
Crotty, Sean
Currier, Carrie
Dorraj, Manocher
Krochmal, Max
Narain, Mona
O’Donald, Karla
Roet, Jeff
Tillman, Ben
Walker, Kyle
Wong, Morri

REP VII Photo Gallery

Final Program- REP Conference 2014 [PDF]

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2012
University of Puerto Rico

Conference Directors: John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) and Carlos J. Guilbe Lopez, (University of Puerto Rico)

Conference Co-Directors: Angel David Cruz Baez (University of Puerto Rico), Reisinger, M. (Binghamton University) and Tettey-Fio, E. (Binghamton University)

Conference Board of Directors: Adams, J. (AAG), Boswell, T. (University of Miami), Cruz, A.(University of Puerto Rico), Estaville, L. (Texas State University-San Marcos), Guilbe, C. (University of Puerto Rico), Montalvo, E. (Cameron University),
Richardson, D. (AAG), Schoolmaster, A. (Texas Christian University), Sheskin, I.
(University of Miami), Taylor, O. (The Chicago School of Professional Psychology) and Wahl, A. (Texas State University-San Marcos)

UPR Local Arrangements Committee:
Barreto, M., Cruz, V., Hernandez, L., Morales, R., Nieves, H., Rodriguez, J. and Sanchez, A.

REP VI Information

REP VI Photo Gallery

REP VI Video Gallery

Final Program- REP Conference 2012[PDF]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2010
Binghamton University


Conference Co-Directors and Planners : John W. Frazier (Binghamton University), Thomas Boswell (University of Miami), Ira Sheskin (University of Miami), Eugene Tettey-Fio (Binghamton University), Mark Reisinger (Binghamton University), Lawrence Estaville (Texas State University-San Marcos), Angelika Wahl (Texas State University-San Marcos), Douglas Richardson (AAG) and Orlando Taylor (Howard University)

University of Binghamton Steering Committee:
Mark Blumler
Kevin Heard
Norah Henry
Shin-yi Hsu
Karima Legette
Florence Margai
Lucius Willis
MaryBeth Willis

Conference Highlights

REP V Photo Album

Final Program- REP Conference 2010[PDF]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2008
University of Miami


Conference Co-Directors and Planners : John W. Frazier (Binghamton University), Thomas Boswell (University of Miami), Ira Sheskin (University of Miami), Eugene Tettey-Fio (Binghamton University), Mark Reisinger ( Binghamton University), Lawrence Estaville (Texas State University-San Marcos), Angelika Wahl (Texas State University-San Marcos)

University of Miami Steering Committee:
Tom Boswell (Geography), Chair and Local Conference Director
Ira Sheskin (Geography), Local Conference Co-Director
David Abraham, (Law School)
Peter Muller (Geography)
Bryan Page (Anthropology)
George Wilson (Sociology)

Conference Highlights

Final Program- REP Conference 2008[PDF]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2006
Texas State University

 

Conference Co-Directors: John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) and Lawrence Estaville (Texas State University)

Planning Committee: Mark Reisinger (Binghamton University), Eugene Tettey-Fio (Binghamton University), Rosalinda Barrera (Texas State University), Frank de la Teja (Texas State University), Gilda Garcia (Texas State University), Sandra Mayo (Texas State University), Ruth Welborn (Texas State University), Angelika Wahl (Texas State University), Patricia Candia (St. Philip's College), Glynis Christine (St. Philip's College), John Martin (St. Philip's College), Jason Fabianke (St. Philip's College), Odyssey Dailey (St. Philip's College), Regis Shepard (St. Philip's College)

Conference Highlights

Final Program- REP Conference 2006 [PDF]

Daily Program- REP Conference 2006 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Fieldtrips

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2004
Howard Univeristy

 

Conference Co-Directors: John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) Douglas Richardson (AAG) & Orlando L. Taylor (Howard University)

Planning Committee: Florence Margai (Binghamton University), Eugene Tettey-Fio (Binghamton University), Patricia Soltis (AAG), Terry Carter (Howard University), Katie McGraw (Howard University), Emmanuel Glakpe (Howard University) and Elizabeth Chacko (George Washington University)

Final Program- REP Conference 2004 [PDF]

Presentation Abstracts of REP Conference 2004 [PDF]

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race, Ethnicity & Place Conference- 2002
Binghamton University

 

Conference Director: John W. Frazier, Binghamton University

Binghamton Planning Committee: Florence Margai (Binghamton University), Eugene Tettey-Fio (Binghamton University), John W. Frazier (Binghamton University) & Ibipo Johnston -Anumonwo (SUNY-Cortland)

REP Conference 2002, Invited speakers list [Doc]

Photo Gallery- REP I, II, III, IV

Speakers and Luncheons

Posters and Workshops

   REP III Photo Gallery